Preisträger
2015

Robert-Schumann-Forschungsstelle Düsseldorf

Forschungsinstitut
 
2013

Ulf Wallin

Violinist

Jon W. Finson

US-amerikanischer Musikwissenschaftler.
 
2011

András Schiff

Pianist
 
2009

Reinhard Kapp
Michael Struck

Musikwissenschaftler, Wien
Musikwissenschaftler, Kiel
 
2007

Margit L. McCorkle
Anton Kuerti

Musikwissenschaftlerin
Pianist
 
2005

Daniel Barenboim

Pianist und Dirigent
 
2003

Joachim Draheim
Juliane Banse

Musikwissenschaftler
Sopranistin
 
2002

Alfred Brendel

Pianist, London
 
2001

Sir John Eliot Gardiner

Dirigent, Salisbury
 
2000

Olga Loseva
Steven Isserlis

Musikwissenschaftlerin, Moskau
Cellist, London
 
1999

Altenberg Trio

Kammermusikensemble, Wien
(Claus Christian Schuster - Amiram Ganz - Martin Hornstein)
Ernst Burger Pianist und Musikschriftsteller, München
 
1998
Linda Correll Roesner
Olaf Bär
Musikwissenschaftlerin, New York
Sänger, Dresden
 
1997
Nikolaus Harnoncourt Dirigent, St. Georgen i. A.
 
1996
Nancy B. Reich
Bernhard R. Appel
Musikwissenschaftlerin, Hastings-on-Hudson/New York
Musikwissenschaftler, Düsseldorf
 
1995
Hansheinz Schneeberger
Dieter-Gerhardt Worm
Violinist, Basel
Dirigent, Chemnitz
 
1994
Wolfgang Sawallisch Dirigent, München/Philadelphia
 
1993
Jozef De Beenhouwer Pianist, Antwerpen
 
1992
ABEGG TRIO Kammermusikensemble, Achern/Göttingen
(Birgit Erichson - Ulrich Beetz - Gerrit Zitterbart)
Gisela Schäfer Vorstand der Robert-Schumann Gesellschaft Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf
 
1991
Joan Chissell Musikwissenschaftlerin, London
 
1990

Hartmut Höll
Günther Müller

Liedpianist, Butzbach
Musikwissenschaftler, Glauchau
 
1989
Pavel Egorov
Bernard Ringeissen
Pianist, Leningrad
Pianist, Paris
 
1988
Albrecht Hofmann Dirigent, Zwickau
 
1987
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Sänger und Pädagoge, München/Berlin
 
1986
Jörg Demus
Gerd Nauhaus
Pianist, Wien
Musikwissenschaftler, Zwickau
 
1985
Pawel Lissizian
Jacob Lateiner
Sänger und Pädagoge, Moskau
Pianist und Pädagoge, New York
 
1984
Gustáv Papp
Dezso Ránki
Sänger, Bratislava
Pianist, Budapest
 
1983
Rudolf Fischer
Eva Fleischer
Pianist und Pädagoge, Leipzig
Sängerin und Pädagogin, Leipzig
 
1982
Mitsuko Shirai
Peter Rösel
Sängerin, Japan
Pianist, Dresden
 
1981
Kurt Masur
Halina Czerny-Stefanska
Dirigent, Leipzig
Pianistin und Pädagogin, Kraków
 
1980
Theo Adam
Miklós Forrai
Sänger, Dresden
Dirigent, Budapest
 
1979
Hanne-Lore Kuhse
Frantisek Rauch
Sängerin und Pädagogin, Berlin
Pianist und Pädagoge, Prag
 
1978
Gertraud Geißler
Hans Joachim Köhler
Pianistin, Dresden
Musikwissenschaftler, Leipzig
 
1977
Rudolf Kehrer
Herbert Kaliga
Pianist, Moskau
Pianist, Berlin
 
1976
Sigrid Kehl
Eliso Virsaladze
Sängerin, Leipzig
Pianistin, Moskau
 
1975
Sara Doluchanowa
Hélène Boschi
Sängerin und Pädagogin, Moskau
Pianistin, Strasbourg
 
1974
Amadeus Webersinke
Nelly Akopjan
Pianist und Pädagoge, Dresden
Pianistin, Moskau
 
1973
Emil Gilels
Elisabeth Breul
Pianist, Moskau
Sängerin, Leipzig
 
1972
Ekkehard Otto
Maria Maxakowa
Sänger, Zwickau
Sängerin und Pädagogin, Moskau
 
1971
Günther Leib
Tatjana Nikolajewa
Sänger und Pädagoge, Dresden
Pianistin und Komponistin, Moskau
 
1970
Dmitri Baschkirow
Martin Schoppe
Pianist, Moskau
Musikwissenschaftler, Zwickau
 
1969
Peter Schreier
Herbert Schulze
Sänger, Dresden
Musikwissenschaftler, Leipzig
 
1968
Swjatoslaw Richter Pianist, Moskau
Robert-Schumann-Konservatorium Zwickau
 
1967
Olivier Alain Musikwissenschaftler, Paris
Orchester der Bühnen der Stadt Zwickau
 
1966
Daniel Shitomirski
Dieter Zechlin
Musikwissenschaftler, Moskau
Pianist und Pädagoge, Berlin
 
1965
Karl Laux
Lore Fischer
Musikwissenschaftler, Dresden
Sängerin und Pianistin, Gräfelfing
 
1964
Georg Eismann
Hans Storck
Annerose Schmidt
Musikwissenschaftler, Zwickau
Dirigent, Zwickau
Pianistin, Bad Saarow